School Clubs

The timetables for our extra curricular sports and creative arts clubs are available to download in PDF format below.

This is updated every Friday

Extra Curricular  Clubs

*******

Cancellations for this week

Check sports clubs below for cancellations due to parents evening!

********

   Click below for this weeks up to date sports clubs

Please keep an eye on e mails, text and the website for changes to clubs and fixtures especially during the inclement weather.

 Sports Clubs w/c 25th February 2019

 *********

General Extra-Curricular Clubs for 2018/19

This is a general list for 2018/19, please see above for any weekly cancellations or changes. 

 

 PDF Extra-Curricular Clubs 2018/19  Click here to download

Club Yr Group Teacher i/c Time/Day Venue
Art 7/8 Mrs Adams Thursday  3.30 -4.15 Art Room
Badminton 5/6 Miss Restorick Monday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Badminton 7/8 Mr Kent Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 Sports Hall
Basketball 5/6 Ms Staddon Monday Lunchtime Sports hall
Basketball 7/8 Mr Symes Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Boys Football 5 Mr Symes Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
Boys Football 6 Mr Beet Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field/Sports Hall
Boys Football 7 Mr Symes Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
Boys Football 8 Mrs Skinner Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Cake Via Interview Mr Bourne Tuesday 3.15 – 5.00 Food Room
Conservation 7/8 Mr Bourne Various Saturdays
Girls Football All Miss Restorick Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Gardening/Wildlife All Mrs New

Mrs Ackroyd

Wednesday 3.20 -4.20 School Grounds
Hi 5 5/6 Mrs Roberts Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Netball Courts
Hockey All Ms Staddon Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
ICT / Homework Club All Ms Brady All days 10.50 – 11.10 ICT Room
ICT Club Mr Bagwell Monday and Thursday lunchtime ICT Room
KUBB All Mr Kent Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Netball 7/8 Mrs Roberts Tuesday Lunchtime Netball Court
Netball 7/8 Mrs Roberts Monday 3.30-4.30 Netball Court
Rugby TAG 5/6 Mr Bagwell Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Overcoming Injustice All Ms Brady Wednesday Lunchtime Hut 17
Rugby Boys 7/8 Mr Absolom

Mr Friese-Green

Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 Field
Running All Ms Mugridge Monday 3.30-4.30 Dorchester
Vegetarian Club 7/8 Mr Bourne Termly Thursday 3.15 – 5.00 Food Room
Year 8 5 a-side Football league 8 Mr Bagwell Wednesday lunchtime Sports Hall

PDF Music Clubs version click here to download

Club Teacher i/c Day Time Venue
Bang On Percussion Mrs Pugh Monday 3.15 – 4.30 Specific Dates Music Centre
Flute Juice/Blue tacks

Ossie Singers

 

Mrs Coombs

 

Mrs Pugh

 

Tuesday

 

Tuesday

1.15 – 1.40

 

3.30 – 4.30

 

Music Studio

 

Music Studio

 

Toot Suite

 

Mrs Davies

 

Wednesday 1.15 – 1.40

 

Music Studio

 

Concert Band

 

Mrs Pugh

 

Thursday 1.15 – 1.40

 

Music Studio