School Clubs

The timetables for our extra curricular sports and creative arts clubs are available to download in PDF format below.

This is updated every Friday

Extra Curricular  Clubs

Veggie club – Please wait for a letter to come home to advise when your child will start (To apply for this club please ask your child to see Mr Bourne to register an interest Y7 & Y8 only)

*******

   Click below for this weeks up to date sports clubs

Sports Clubs for w/c October 15th -No Clubs

 

Please note there will be no Sports Clubs on the

w/c 15th October

due to Tutor Parents Evenings

*********

General Extra-Curricular Clubs for 2018/19

Please check with your Non-Extra Curricular Clubs if they are still running on w/c 15th October as they may be affected by Tutor Parents Evening.

The office have been informed of the following so far:

No Gardening Club w/c 15/10/2018

 

This is a general list for 2018/19, please see above for any weekly cancellations or changes. 

 PDF Extra-Curricular Clubs 2018/19  Click here to download

Club Yr Group Teacher i/c Time/Day Venue
Art 7/8 Mrs Adams Thursday  3.30 -4.15 Art Room
Badminton 5/6 Miss Restorick Monday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Badminton 7/8 Mr Kent Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 Sports Hall
Basketball 5/6 Ms Staddon Monday Lunchtime Sports hall
Basketball 7/8 Mr Symes Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Boys Football 5 Mr Symes Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
Boys Football 6 Mr Beet Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field/Sports Hall
Boys Football 7 Mr Symes Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
Boys Football 8 Mrs Skinner Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Cake Via Interview Mr Bourne Tuesday 3.15 – 5.00 Food Room
Conservation 7/8 Mr Bourne Various Saturdays
Girls Football All Miss Restorick Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Gardening/Wildlife All Mrs New

Mrs Ackroyd

Wednesday 3.20 -4.20 School Grounds
Hi 5 5/6 Mrs Roberts Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Netball Courts
Hockey All Ms Staddon Thursday 3.30-4.30 Field
ICT / Homework Club All Ms Brady All days 10.50 – 11.10 ICT Room
ICT Club Mr Bagwell Monday and Thursday lunchtime ICT Room
KUBB All Mr Kent Wednesday 3.30-4.30 Sports Hall
Netball 7/8 Mrs Roberts Tuesday Lunchtime Netball Court
Netball 7/8 Mrs Roberts Monday 3.30-4.30 Netball Court
Rugby TAG 5/6 Mr Bagwell Tuesday 3.30-4.30 Field
Overcoming Injustice All Ms Brady Wednesday Lunchtime Hut 17
Rugby Boys 7/8 Mr Absolom

Mr Friese-Green

Thursday 3.30 – 4.30 Field
Running All Ms Mugridge Monday 3.30-4.30 Dorchester
Vegetarian Club 7/8 Mr Bourne Termly Thursday 3.15 – 5.00 Food Room
Year 8 5 a-side Football league 8 Mr Bagwell Wednesday lunchtime Sports Hall

PDF Music Clubs version click here to download

Club Teacher i/c Day Time Venue
Bang On Percussion Mrs Pugh Monday 3.15 – 4.30 Specific Dates Music Centre
Flute Juice/Blue tacks

Ossie Singers

 

Mrs Coombs

 

Mrs Pugh

 

Tuesday

 

Tuesday

1.15 – 1.40

 

3.30 – 4.30

 

Music Studio

 

Music Studio

 

Toot Suite

 

Mrs Davies

 

Wednesday 1.15 – 1.40

 

Music Studio

 

Concert Band

 

Mrs Pugh

 

Thursday 1.15 – 1.40

 

Music Studio